Yerf Dog 3002 Parts List

The Yerf Dog 3002 is a fun off-road go-kart that is powered by a 6 hp Tecumseh gas engine. As the 3002 is a very popular Yerf Dog model, I’ve created a parts list where you will be able to look up each individual part number and part description.

ItemPart NumberPart Description
132006106A-Arm, Left, Blue
232006206A-Arm, Right, Blue
3H91840WAxle Shaft, Rear
4H93110WBearing Retainer
5H92010WBearing, 1" I.D.
6H99502WBearing, 5/8" I.D.
7H93290WBolt, 5/16" - 18 x 1-1/2", Carriage
8H95188WBolt, 5/16" - 18 x 3/4", Carriage
9H91920WBolt, 1/4" - 20 x 1-3/4", Carriage
10H32503WBolt, 1/4" - 20 x 1-3/4", Hex
11H61610WBolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Hex
1222000300Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-3/4", Hex
13H33135WBolt, 5/16" - 18 x 1-3/4", Hex
14H33136WBolt, 5/16" - 24 x 1/2", Hex
15H36254WBolt, 5/8" - 18 x 3-3/4", Hex
1622001700Bolt, 5/8" - 18 x 7", Hex
1722000900Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 2", Hex
18H92130WBrake Band
19H92140WBrake Drum, 4" Dia.
2000609Brake Rod, Blue
2132006506Brush Guard, Main, Blue
2232006606Brush Guard, Rear, Blue
2332006706Brush Guard, Top, Blue
24M12501WCable Tie, 11", Black
25M01001WCable Tie, 3-1/4", Black
265311030Clutch Mount Plate, Black
27H91480WCollar, 7/16" Bore x 7/8"
2800204Spring Clip
295311020Cover Mount Plate, Black
30Q43203WDrive Belt, Comet
31H93262WDrive Chain, #40 x 66
325311019Drive Cover, Black
33H91950WDrive Spacer, .78" I.D.
34Q43200WDriven, Torque Converter
35Q43201WDriver, Torque Converter
36Q43160WEngine, 6.0 Hp Tecumseh
37M72038WFoam, 2" Dia. x 72", Black
3800608Foot Pedal, Left, Blue
3900607Foot Pedal, Right, Blue
405311031Jackshaft 5/8", W/ Washer
41H92250WKey, 1/4" x 1/4" x 2"
42H91931WKey, 3/16" x 3/16" x .86"
43Q33100WKill Switch Assembly
44HH10014Nut, 1" - 14, Thin Nylock
45001203PNut, 1/4" - 20, Nylock
46001205PNut, 3/8" - 16, Nylock
47HH1256TNut, 5/16" - 18, Nylock
48HH62518Nut, 5/8" - 18, Thin Nylock
49HH37524Nut, 3/8" - 24, Thin Nylock
5032003206Frame, Blue
5132011606Pitman Arm, Blue
52H92780WRetaining Ring, 1"
53H91470WRetaining Ring, 1/4"
54H92700WSafety Flag
55H32505WScrew, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2", Hex
56H33753WScrew, 3/8" - 16 x 3", Shcs
5726000900Seat Belt Assembly
5842000000Seat Cushion
5932006906Seat Frame, Blue
60H92740WSeat Rail, Pair, Silver
61H93200WSet Screw, 1/4" - 28 x 1/4"
62H93210WSet Screw, 5/6" - 18 x 1/32"
6336000200Shock Absorber, 12"
64H92490WSleeve, 2-7/8", Pvc
65H92500WSleeve, 13-1/4", Pvc
6632012006Spindle, Left, Blue
6732012106Spindle, Right, Blue
68H55030WSpring, 1/2" x 3"
69H92541WSprocket, 10 Tooth
7023001100Sprocket, 60 Tooth
7132011706Steering Shaft, Blue
72H92560WSteering Wheel, 10" W/ Cap
7300610Throttle Rod, Blue
7426000109Tie Rod, Left
7526000209Tie Rod, Right
76001618PWasher, 5/16" Flat
77001614PWasher, 3/8" Flat
78H53132WWasher, 5/16" Internal Tooth
79H56251WWasher, 5/8" Flat, Narrow
8046000010Wheel Assembly, Front, Gray
8146000020Wheel Assembly, Rear, Gray
8281000300Wire Assembly, 16 Ga x 95"
83H92690WWire Clip
84000512PScrew, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/4", Hex
852200060AScrew, 1/4" - 20 x 2-1/2", Hex
86H32506WBolt, 1/4" - 20 x 1", Carriage
87H33137WBolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Carriage
88001664PWasher, 3/8" Lock
89001616PWasher, 3/8" Flat
90001467PSpacer
91M01851WCable Tie, 3/16" x 15-5/16"
9236000300Throttle Cable
935311017Brake Plate Guide, Black
94H93190WSet Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1/4"
95001812PWasher, 9/32 Flat
60000809Owner's Manual, 3002
H91780WOwner's Manual, Engine

Yerf Dog 3002 Part Illustration

If you’re looking to connect the part number and description to your Yerf Dog 3002, you can simply use the reference illustration below.

Yerf Dog 3002 Parts illustration

How to Read the Yerf Dog 3002 Parts List

If you need more information on how to read the Yerf Dog 3002 parts list, the following guide will explain more details on the item number, part number and part description.

Item

The item number is a running number that enables you to trace back the location of the part using the Yerf Dog 3002 illustration. Simply locate the number and find the location of the part

Part Number

The part number is a unique sequence of letters and numbers that identifies a particular part with its respective specifications. For example, the part number 32003206 refers to a Blue Frame of the Yerf Dog 3002 go-kart.

Part Descriptions

The part description goes into more details and specifies dimensions and colors. For example the part number H55030W is a spring with a diameter of 1/2″ and a length of 3″ (1/2″ x 3″).

Where to Buy Yerf Dog 3002 Spare Parts?

There are several locations where you can buy spare parts for your Yerf Dog 3002 go-kart. The most common places online are through BMI Karts or Monster Scooter Parts.

My goal with this site is to share valuable go-kart racing information through guides, articles, reviews, track details and more.

GoKartGuide is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com