Yerf Dog 3202 Parts List

Yerf Dog go-karts were extremely popular back in the day. The Yerf Dog 3202 features a 4-stroke 6 hp Tecumseh engine and is a great single-seater off-road kart. I’ve created a Yerf Dog 3202 parts list in the table for people who are looking to replace or upgrade certain parts on their go-kart.

Additionally, I’ve also included an explanation below on how to read this chart, as well as an illustration from the owner’s manual where all the respective parts are located on the 3202.

ItemPart NumberPart Description
132015006A - Arm, Left, Black
232015160A - Arm, Right, Black
301132Axle Shaft, Grooved
4H93110WBearing Retainer
5H92010WBearing, 1" I.D.
6H99502WBearing, 5/8" I.D.
7Q43203WBelt, Drive
822001600Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x 0.75 Hex
9H32503WBolt, 1/4 - 20 x 1.75 Hex
10H33137WBolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1.00 Carriage
11H61610WBolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1.00 Hex
1200922Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1.50 Hex
1322000300Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1.75 Hex
1400920Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 2.00 Carriage
1522000900Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 2.00 Hex
16H95188WBolt, 5/16 - 18 x 0.75 Carriage
172200040Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.00 Hex
18H93290WBolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.50 Carriage
192200030Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.50 Hex
20H33135WBolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.75 Hex
2100996Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 2.25 Hex
22H33136WBolt, 5/16 - 24 x 0.50 Hex
23H36254WBolt, 5/8 - 18 x 3.75 Hex
2422001700Bolt, 5/8 - 18 x 7.00 Hex
26H91820WBracket, Foot Pedal, Left
27H91830WBracket, Foot Pedal, Right
28H92130WBrake Band
2901759Brake Cable, 23"
30H92140WBrake Drum, 4" Diameter
3100944Brush Guard, Front, Black
3200936Brush Guard, Main, Black
3300941Brush Guard, Rear, Black
3431004600Cable Attachment, Black
35M12501WCable Tie, 11" Black
37M13501WCable Tie, 23"
38M01001WCable Tie, 3 - 1/4" Black
3900994Chain, Drive, #40, 70 Links
4000982Chassis, Black
4103258Clutch Mount Plate, Black
42H91480WCollar, 7/16" Bore x 7/8" O.D.
4302907Cover Mount Bracket, Black
4400918Decal Kit, Red & Yellow
4502908Drive Cover, Black
46Q43160WEngine, 6.0 H.P. Tecumseh
47H92700WFlag, Safety
48M72038WFoam, 2" x 72" Black
4900940Headrest Cushion
5002014Jackshaft, 5/8" With Washer
51H92250WKey, 1/4 x 1/4 x 2.00
5201134Key, 3/16 x 3/16 x 3.25
53Q33100WKill Switch
55001203PNut, 1/4 - 20 Nylock
56HH10014Nut, 1 - 14 Thin Nylock
57001205PNut, 3/8 - 16 Nylock
5800995Nut, 3/8 - 16, Jam
59HH37524Nut, 3/8 - 24 Thin Nylock
60HH1256TNut, 5/16 - 18 Nylock
61HH62518Nut, 5/8 - 18 Thin Nylock
6201226Nut, 5/16 - 18 Jam
6301225Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 5/8" Hex
6401133Spacer 0.78 Id Drive
6532015306Pitman Arm, Black
6601528Retaining Ring, 1" Heavy Duty
67H91470WRetaining Ring, 1/4"
6800925Wire, 16Ga x 107" Kill Switch
6927000100Roll Pin, 1/4 x .875
70H32505WScrew, 1/4 - 20 x 0.50 Slotted Hex
7122001400Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x 1.5 Shoulder Hex
72H93200WScrew, 1/4 - 28 x 0.250 Set
7301964Spacer Tube, Bearing
7400934Seat Cushion
7500927Seat Frame, Black
76H92740WSeat Rail, 1 Pair
7726000900Seatbelt, Retractable
7802972BShock Absorber
7900951Sleeve, 13 - 1/8" Black Plastic
8000919Sleeve, 2 - 3/8" Black Plastic
8100983Sleeve, 4 - 5/8" Black Plastic
82001467PSpacer, Black Plastic
8300513Spacer, Spindle
8432010605Spindle, Left, Black
8532010505Spindle, Right, Black
86H55030WSpring, 1/2 x 3.00 Compression
87H92541WSprocket, 10 Tooth
8823001100Sprocket, 60 Tooth
8900981Steering Shaft, Black
90H92561WSteering Wheel, 13"
9100954Swing Arm, Black
9236000700Throttle Cable, 40"
9302064Tie Rod, Left, 9"
9402063Tie Rod, Right, 20"
9546000030Tire, Front, Grey, Turf Tread
9646000040Tire, Rear, Grey, Turf Tread
97Q43200WTorque Converter, Driven
98Q43201WTorque Converter, Driver
99001812PWasher, 1/4" Flat
100001616PWasher, 3/8" Special Flat
101001618PWasher, 5/16" Flat
102H53132WWasher, 5/16" Internal Tooth
10300891PWasher, 5/16" Lock
104H56251WWasher, 5/8" Narrow Flat
105H92690WWire Clip
10600925Wire, 16Ga x 107" Kill Switch
026044 - Cycle Engine Oil
00948Owners Manual
H91780WOwners Manual, Engine

Yerf Dog 3202 Part Illustration

Below, you’ll be able to see where each respective part of this list goes on your Yerf Dog 3202 model. Please use this illustration as a reference only – it’s best to check this also directly in the owner’s manual.

Yerf Dog 3202 Parts List Illustration

How to Read the Yerf Dog 3202 Parts List

In this section I’ll go through some of the details on how to read this chart. The three important columns you’ll need to understand are the item number, part number and the part description.

Item

The item number is a chronological number that goes in sequence. You can use this number to identify where the part is located on the Yerf Dog 3202 illustration. For example, you’ll be able to see that the item number 56 is a Thin Nylock Nut to hold the wheel in place.

Part Number

The part number acts as the stock-keeping unit (SKU) reference. You’ll need this unique number to identify exactly what part you’re getting a replacement for. On a Yerf Dog 3202 go-kart for example, the part number 27000100 always corresponds to a 1/4 x .875 Roll Pin.

Part Description

The part description will give you an idea what a part is and it will also give you more details on its specifications. For example, the Yerf Dog 3202 has several types of washers with different dimensions. However, the washer with part number 02064 is for the left side and is 9″ in diameter.

Where to Buy Yerf Dog 3202 Spare Parts?

Spare parts for the Yerf Dog 3202 go-kart aren’t always that easy to find, as these go-karts are no longer in production. However, you may be able to find some replacements online or through one the these retailers below:

My goal with this site is to share valuable go-kart racing information through guides, articles, reviews, track details and more.

GoKartGuide is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com