Yerf Dog 3205 Parts List

The Yerf Dog 3205 is powered by a Tecumseh 6.5 hp engine and is a great two-seater off-road go-kart. As it has been one of the most popular Yerf Dog models, I’ve created a list where you’ll be able to find all parts for the Yerf Dog 3205 go-kart. There’s also a section below the chart showing the part illustration and an explanation on how to read the parts list.

ItemPart NumberPart Description
104248A-Arm, Left, Yellow
204247A-Arm, Right, Yellow
301132Axle Shaft
4H93110WBearing Retainer
5H92010WBearing, 1" I.D.
7Q43203WBelt, Drive
8000710P1/4" Lock Washer
9H32503WBolt, 1/4-20 X 1.75 Hex
10H33137WBolt, 3/8-16 X 1.00 Carriage
11H61610WBolt, 3/8-16 X 1.00 Hex
1200922Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1.50 Hex
1322000300Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1.75 Hex
1522000900Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2.00 Hex
16H95188WBolt, 5/16-18 X 0.75 Carriage
172200040Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1.00 Hex
18H93290WBolt, 5/16-18 X 1.50 Carriage
192200030Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1.50 Hex
20H33135WBolt, 5/16-18 X 1.75 Hex
22H33136WBolt, 5/16-24 X 0.50 Hex
23H36254WBolt, 5/8-18 X 3.75 Hex
2422001700Bolt, 5/8-18 X 7.00 Hex
2504476Bracket, Brake Band Retainer
2604249Bracket, Foot Pedal, Left
2704250Bracket, Foot Pedal, Right
2804421Brake Band, 6”
2904446Brake Cable, 18-7/8”
3004420Brake Drum, 6" Diameter
3104310Brush Guard, Top Yellow
3204062Brush Guard, Cross Yellow
3304312Brush Guard, Front Yellow
3431004600Cable Attachment, Black
35M12501WCable Tie, 11" Black
3604313Brush Guard, Rack Yellow
37M13501WCable Tie, 23"
38M01001WCable Tie, 3-1/4" Black
3900994Chain, Drive, #40, 70 Links
4004306Chassis, Full, Yellow
4103191Clutch Mount Assy, Zinc
42H91480WCollar, 7/16" Bore X 7/8" O.D.
4302907Cover Mount Bracket
4404197Decal Set
4502908Drive Cover, Black
4602458Engine, 6.5 H.P. Tecumseh
47H92700WFlag, Safety
48M72038WFoam, 2" X 72" Black
51H92250WKey, 1/4 X 1/4 X 2.00
5201134Key, 3/16 X 3/16 X 3.25
53Q33100WKill Switch
55001203PNut, 1/4-20 Nylock
56HH10014Nut, 1-14 Thin Nylock
57001205PNut, 3/8-16 Nylock
5800995Nut, 3/8-16, Jam
59HH37524Nut, 3/8-24 Thin Nylock
60HH1256TNut, 5/16-18 Nylock
61HH62518Nut, 5/8-18 Thin Nylock
6201226Nut, 5/16-18 Jam
6301225Bolt, 5/16-18 X 5/8" Hex
6401133Spacer 0.78 Id Drive
6504336Pitman Arm, Yellow
6601528Retaining Ring, 1" Heavy Duty
67H91470WRetaining Ring, 1/4"
6804271Throttle & Brake Rod, Yellow
6927000100Roll Pin, 1/4 X .875
70001474PScrew, Sheet Metal
7102946Hxhd Bolt Fltrd 1/4-20X1-1/2
72H93200WScrew, 1/4-28 X 0.250 Set
7304449Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2”
7504314Seat Frame, Yellow
76H92740WSeat Rail, 1 Pair
7726000900Seatbelt, Retractable
7802972BShock Absorber Black
7900951Sleeve, 13-1/8" Black Plastic
8000919Sleeve, 2-3/8" Black Plastic
8100983Sleeve, 4-5/8" Black Plastic
82001467PSpacer, Black Plastic
8300513Spacer, Spindle
8404268Spindle, Left, Yellow
8504269Spindle, Right, Yellow
86H55030WSpring, 1/2 X 3.00 Compression
87H92541WSprocket, 10 Tooth
8823001100Sprocket, 60 Tooth
8904270Steering Shaft, Yellow
90H92561WSteering Wheel, 13"
9104319Swing Arm, Yellow
9236000700Throttle Cable, 40"
9302063Tie Rod, Short
9426000209Tie Rod, Long
9502451Tire, Front, Turf
9602564Tire, Rear, 20" Super Turf
97Q43200WTorque Converter, Driven
98Q43201WTorque Converter, Driver
99001812PWasher, 1/4" Flat
100001616PWasher, 3/8" Special Flat
101001618PWasher, 5/16" Flat
102H53132WWasher, 5/16" Internal Tooth
104H56251WWasher, 5/8" Narrow Flat
105H92690WWire Clip
10600925Wire, 16Ga X 107" Kill Switch
10704309Seat Cushion; Gray
10805678Eye Bolt
110H32505WScrew, Self Tapping 1/4"
11102625Sleeve Axle, 4"
11204448Spacer, 3/8”
11301069Steering Wheel Cap
26044-Cycle Engine Oil
4308Owner's Manual
H91780WOwner's Manual, Engine

Yerf Dog 3205 Part Illustration

How to Read the Yerf Dog 3205 Parts List

In this section, I’ll further explain how you should be reading the parts list for the Yerf Dog 3205 go-kart.

Item

The item number is a running number that allows you to locate each part in the illustration above. Simply find the number on the chart and match it with the image to see where the part is located on the Yerf Dog 3205 go-kart.

Part Number

The part number is a unique sequence of numbers and letters that refer to a specific part. For example the part number 02451 refers to the Front Turf Tire.

Part Description

The description refers to the exact specifications of the part, which includes colors, directions, measurements and more. For example, the part number 00994 on a Yerf Dog 3205 go-kart refers to a #40 Chain with 70 Links.

Where to Buy Yerf Dog 3205 Spare Parts?

As Yerf Dog go-karts are no longer in production, it can be quite hard to find spare parts for the 3205. If you’re looking for Yerf Dog 3205 replacements parts, you could check out BMI Karts or Monster Scooter Parts.

My goal with this site is to share valuable go-kart racing information through guides, articles, reviews, track details and more.

GoKartGuide is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com